275 Cordova St Pasadena, CA 91101
Old Town Pasadena Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Cordova St, Pasadena, CA 91101. 275 Cordova St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $12,654,471 | $2,523,422 | $10,131,049 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,471,303 | $2,473,944 | $9,997,359 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,163,085 | $2,425,436 | $9,737,649 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,690,779 | $2,331,254 | $9,359,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,515,174 | $2,296,237 | $9,218,937 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,289,608 | $2,251,257 | $9,038,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map