275 Dorffel Dr E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,065,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Dorffel Dr E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,884,209, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 275 Dorffel Dr E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Alviar Christopher General and Alviar Jennifer Debusk
Bought by
Alviar Christopher General and Alviar Jennifer Debusk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,000
Outstanding Balance
$767,926
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,116,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Boone Gordon N and Boone Laura F
Bought by
Alviar Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alviar Christopher General | -- | None Available | |
| Alviar Christopher | $480,000 | First American |