275 E Colonial Cir Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 E Colonial Cir, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $401,184, approximately $230 per square foot. 275 E Colonial Cir is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Barbara L
Bought by
Johnson Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $413,100 | $81,600 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $86,579 | $13,210 | $73,369 |
| 2023 | $859 | $84,882 | $12,951 | $71,931 |
| 2022 | $833 | $83,219 | $12,698 | $70,521 |
| 2021 | $821 | $81,587 | $12,449 | $69,138 |
| 2020 | $834 | $80,750 | $12,321 | $68,429 |
| 2019 | $853 | $79,166 | $12,079 | $67,087 |
| 2018 | $838 | $77,614 | $11,842 | $65,772 |
| 2017 | $828 | $76,092 | $11,610 | $64,482 |
| 2016 | $790 | $74,600 | $11,382 | $63,218 |
| 2015 | $761 | $73,479 | $11,211 | $62,268 |
| 2014 | $761 | $72,039 | $10,991 | $61,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map