275 S Main St Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $1,148,479
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 275 S Main St, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,148,479. 275 S Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Hoolihan Patrick J
Bought by
Alonso Erin P and Alonso Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Hoolihan Patrick J
Bought by
Hoolihan Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Hoolihan Patrick J and Hoolihan Anna M
Bought by
City Of Orange
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Parker Nadine Jo and Mccandless Cynthia Gay
Bought by
Parker Nadine Jo and Mccandless Cynthia Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Newland Daniel C and Newland Karen A
Bought by
Newland Daniel C and Newland Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Erin P | $700,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hoolihan Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Orange | -- | Multiple | |
| Parker Nadine Jo | -- | -- | |
| Newland Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alonso Erin P | $591,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,647 | $796,478 | $529,091 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $8,647 | $780,861 | $518,716 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $765,550 | $508,545 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $750,540 | $498,574 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $735,824 | $488,798 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $7,989 | $728,280 | $483,786 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $714,000 | $474,300 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $700,000 | $465,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $105,232 | $59,948 | $45,284 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $103,169 | $58,772 | $44,397 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $101,620 | $57,889 | $43,731 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $99,630 | $56,755 | $42,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map