275 Willowbend Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $200,964
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Willowbend Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $184,491, approximately $206 per square foot. 275 Willowbend Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and St. Amelia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Trust Kelly Lester Charles
Bought by
Rapp William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,012
Outstanding Balance
$10,273
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapp William G | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapp William G | $46,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $170,000 | $18,800 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $170,000 | $18,800 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $170,000 | $18,800 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $99,000 | $14,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $539 | $89,000 | $12,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $89,000 | $12,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $12,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $12,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map