NOT LISTED FOR SALE

294 Willowbend Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $214,746

2 Beds
1 Bath
995 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2020

Last sale price $150,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,377 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of December 2020

Looking for a Great Home? Look no further. Living room with a wood burning stove and bay window. Working Kitchen with oak cabinetry and dishwasher that leads to Florida room with sliders to backyard. Nice Dining room has Stone wall. large Master bedroom (from 2 original bedrooms) Bathroom has ceramic tile surround and grab bars. Nice sized 2nd bedroom. Ample closet space. Partially finished basement with Family room & bar. Second finished room could be a nice office or walk in closet if needed. Lots of storage shelving, workbench and laundry area. Circuits, copper and Generator. New roof 2020, Furnace and A/C 2017, newer windows. Fully fenced yard, Shed, awesome Florida room. Vinyl siding and 1.5 car attached garage. What more could you ask for? Make your appointment quickly, will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ramos

Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real License #40RA1109551 Listed on: 09/11/2020

Coldwell Banker Integrity Real

Last Buyer's Agent

John Wagner Jr.

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301217833

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 995 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-039-190-0006-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Twin City Highway to Luskin Dr. to Willowbend Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-039-190-0006-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3330.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Gross Russell C and Estate Of Howard J Tanner
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
7.22%
Current Estimated Value
$214,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,689
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,057

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heminway Tyler $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heminway Tyler $145,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $150,000 +7.2% $151 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,780 $184,000 $18,300 $165,700
2024 $2,780 $184,000 $18,300 $165,700
2023 $2,661 $184,000 $18,300 $165,700
2022 $2,424 $109,000 $13,600 $95,400
2021 $2,415 $109,000 $13,600 $95,400
2020 $1,309 $109,000 $13,600 $95,400
2019 $2,625 $109,000 $13,600 $95,400
2018 $1,247 $109,000 $13,600 $95,400
2017 $557 $92,000 $11,700 $80,300
2016 $1,037 $92,000 $11,700 $80,300
2015 -- $92,000 $11,700 $80,300
2014 -- $92,000 $11,700 $80,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1291695

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-039-190-0006-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.