2750 Rumsey Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,043,240
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Rumsey Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $929,810, approximately $305 per square foot. 2750 Rumsey Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Hays Thomas Telford
Bought by
Hays William Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Hays William R and Hays Thomas T
Bought by
Hays William Ross and Hays Thomas Telford
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Hays William R and Hays Thomas T
Bought by
Hays William R and Hays Thomas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Hays William Ross and Hays Thomas Telford
Bought by
Hays William R and Hays Thomas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays William Ross | $408,227 | None Available | |
| Hays William Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Hays William R | -- | None Available | |
| Hays William R | -- | None Available | |
| Hays William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $482,253 | $118,943 | $363,310 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $463,528 | $114,325 | $349,203 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $454,440 | $112,084 | $342,356 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $445,531 | $109,887 | $335,644 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $440,964 | $108,761 | $332,203 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $432,319 | $106,629 | $325,690 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $423,843 | $104,539 | $319,304 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $415,534 | $102,490 | $313,044 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $197,291 | $24,492 | $172,799 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $194,330 | $24,125 | $170,205 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $190,526 | $23,653 | $166,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map