2750 W National Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,842 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $192,461, approximately $133 per square foot. 2750 W National Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Radford Gary W
Bought by
Walter Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Radford Gary W
Bought by
Ackley Misty and Walker Richard Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Radford Jerry D
Bought by
Radford Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Radford Jerry D
Bought by
Wilkinson Kent L and Wilkinson Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Millwood Group
Bought by
Radford Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Richard Alan | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ackley Misty | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Radford Gary W | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilkinson Kent L | $39,000 | -- | |
| Radford Jerry | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ackley Misty | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Kent L | $36,400 | |
| Closed | Radford Jerry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $37,300 | $5,000 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $25,980 | $3,740 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $25,980 | $3,740 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $25,980 | $3,740 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $23,620 | $3,400 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $23,620 | $3,400 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $23,620 | $3,400 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $21,240 | $3,400 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $21,245 | $3,402 | $17,843 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $21,245 | $3,402 | $17,843 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $21,245 | $3,402 | $17,843 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $21,245 | $3,402 | $17,843 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $21,245 | $3,402 | $17,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map