27503 N 64th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,640 - $692,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27503 N 64th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $667,160, approximately $220 per square foot. 27503 N 64th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Pilwallis Mark and Pilwallis Jennifer
Bought by
Pilwallis Mark and Pilwallis Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Chin Lee Guy and Chin Lee Kathleen
Bought by
Pilwallis Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Pilwallis Mark and Pilwallis Jennifer L
Bought by
Pilwallis Mark and Pilwallis Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Macaray Preserve Llc
Bought by
Pilwallis Mark M and Lee Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilwallis Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Pilwallis Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Pilwallis Mark | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pilwallis Mark M | $290,150 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pilwallis Mark | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilwallis Mark M | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $34,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $32,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $49,180 | $9,830 | $39,350 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $37,560 | $7,510 | $30,050 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map