27567 Campana Cir Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,173 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27567 Campana Cir, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $639,293, approximately $422 per square foot. 27567 Campana Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith G J
Bought by
Smith Devi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,611
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$558,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Smith Yvonne
Bought by
Smith G J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Woodside Chantemar Inc
Bought by
Smith Devi T and Smith G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Devi T | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Smith G J C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Devi T | $203,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Devi T | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Devi T | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Devi T | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $355,306 | $95,590 | $259,716 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $341,511 | $91,879 | $249,632 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $334,816 | $90,078 | $244,738 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $328,252 | $88,312 | $239,940 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $324,887 | $87,407 | $237,480 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $318,518 | $85,694 | $232,824 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $312,273 | $84,014 | $228,259 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $306,151 | $82,367 | $223,784 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $300,149 | $80,752 | $219,397 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $295,642 | $79,540 | $216,102 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $289,853 | $77,983 | $211,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map