2757 Ritchie St Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Ritchie St, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $555,577, approximately $285 per square foot. 2757 Ritchie St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Mosqueda Pedro Lopez and Lopez Maria
Bought by
Kukreja Mohit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,384
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$479,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Pedro and Lopez Maria
Bought by
Mosqueda Pedro Lopez and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Pedro M and Lopez Maria
Bought by
Lopez Pedro and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Dickerson Rene and Dickerson Lynda
Bought by
Lopez Pedro M and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Harvey and Taylor Laura M
Bought by
Dickerson Rene and Dickerson Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,020
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukreja Mohit | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mosqueda Pedro Lopez | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lopez Pedro | $177,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Pedro M | $300,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Dickerson Rene | $154,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kukreja Mohit | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Pedro Lopez | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro M | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Rene | $154,020 | |
| Closed | Lopez Pedro M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $184,282 | $54,635 | $129,647 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $180,670 | $53,564 | $127,106 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $177,128 | $52,514 | $124,614 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $173,655 | $51,484 | $122,171 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $168,251 | $50,475 | $117,776 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $166,527 | $49,958 | $116,569 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $163,263 | $48,979 | $114,284 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $160,063 | $48,019 | $112,044 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $156,925 | $47,077 | $109,848 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $153,848 | $46,154 | $107,694 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $151,538 | $45,461 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $148,570 | $44,571 | $103,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map