2758 Mesa Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Mesa Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $966,704, approximately $562 per square foot. 2758 Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Quail American Corp
Bought by
Pritchard Mark Evans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,150
Outstanding Balance
$205,313
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson Michael R
Bought by
Wilkerson Dianne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson Dianne C
Bought by
Quail American Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Mark Evans | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilkerson Dianne C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quail American Corp | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Mark Evans | $301,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $398,157 | $334,705 | $63,452 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $390,351 | $328,143 | $62,208 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $382,698 | $321,709 | $60,989 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $375,195 | $315,401 | $59,794 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $367,839 | $309,217 | $58,622 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $364,068 | $306,047 | $58,021 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $356,931 | $300,047 | $56,884 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $349,933 | $294,164 | $55,769 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $343,073 | $288,397 | $54,676 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $336,347 | $282,743 | $53,604 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $331,295 | $278,496 | $52,799 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $324,806 | $273,041 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map