Estimated Value: $418,606 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2759 Seneca Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $435,652, approximately $158 per square foot. 2759 Seneca Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Tormey Randolph and Tormey Helen
Bought by
Clouser Donald M and Clouser Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,083
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Tormey Helen Kavanagh and Kavanagh Helen
Bought by
Tormey Randolph and Tormey Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Reid Steven W and Reid Andrea R
Bought by
Kavanagh Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Grubbs Roy B and Grubbs Ginna M
Bought by
Reid Steven W and Reid Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Zurek Wayne P and Zurek Janet M
Bought by
Grubbs Roy B and Grubbs Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Glaza Ralph E
Bought by
Zurek Wayne P and Zurek Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Bought by
Glaza Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouser Donald M | $270,000 | -- | |
| Tormey Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Kavanagh Helen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Reid Steven W | $237,500 | -- | |
| Grubbs Roy B | $243,000 | -- | |
| Zurek Wayne P | $227,000 | -- | |
| Glaza Ralph E | $179,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Roy B | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Roy B | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Roy B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Roy B | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $132,270 | $21,140 | $111,130 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $109,590 | $22,050 | $87,540 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $109,590 | $22,050 | $87,540 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $109,590 | $22,050 | $87,540 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $87,680 | $17,640 | $70,040 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $87,680 | $17,640 | $70,040 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $87,680 | $17,640 | $70,040 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $75,080 | $16,630 | $58,450 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $75,080 | $16,630 | $58,450 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $75,080 | $16,630 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $69,510 | $15,400 | $54,110 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $69,510 | $15,400 | $54,110 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $69,510 | $15,400 | $54,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map