276 Mendon Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $560,237 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Mendon Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $633,809, approximately $301 per square foot. 276 Mendon Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Gamache Danielle K
Bought by
Danielle K Gamache Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Rogan Shawn T and Baer-Rogan Denise M
Bought by
Gamache Danielle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle K Gamache Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Danielle K | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamache Danielle K | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $515,500 | $174,000 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $492,300 | $166,200 | $326,100 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $417,000 | $150,100 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $356,300 | $114,300 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $332,000 | $114,300 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $332,000 | $114,300 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $311,800 | $114,300 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $299,700 | $114,300 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $290,800 | $100,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $283,500 | $100,600 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $273,800 | $100,600 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $258,600 | $104,300 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map