278 Mendon Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Mendon Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $749,078, approximately $317 per square foot. 278 Mendon Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Burnett Andrew H and Burnett Linda S
Bought by
Burnett Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $686,100 | $244,400 | $441,700 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $636,600 | $226,900 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $557,700 | $210,100 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $487,200 | $171,100 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $7,323 | $457,700 | $171,100 | $286,600 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $457,700 | $171,100 | $286,600 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $429,500 | $171,100 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $414,700 | $171,100 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $405,400 | $155,900 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $396,600 | $155,900 | $240,700 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $384,800 | $155,900 | $228,900 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $384,100 | $164,200 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map