276 Surfview Ct Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $2,819,116
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$1,237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Surfview Ct, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $2,329,705, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 276 Surfview Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Hills Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Agro International Inc
Bought by
Sondereker John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondereker John W | $1,850,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| -- | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,029 | $2,487,941 | $2,149,216 | $338,725 |
| 2024 | $26,029 | $2,439,159 | $2,107,075 | $332,084 |
| 2023 | $25,457 | $2,391,333 | $2,065,760 | $325,573 |
| 2022 | $25,049 | $2,344,445 | $2,025,255 | $319,190 |
| 2021 | $24,124 | $2,298,477 | $1,985,545 | $312,932 |
| 2020 | $24,339 | $2,274,910 | $1,965,186 | $309,724 |
| 2019 | $23,860 | $2,230,304 | $1,926,653 | $303,651 |
| 2018 | $22,802 | $2,186,574 | $1,888,876 | $297,698 |
| 2017 | $22,372 | $2,143,701 | $1,851,840 | $291,861 |
| 2016 | $21,639 | $2,101,669 | $1,815,530 | $286,139 |
| 2015 | $21,314 | $2,070,101 | $1,788,260 | $281,841 |
| 2014 | $20,872 | $2,029,552 | $1,753,231 | $276,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map