111 4th St Unit 15 Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $1,751,000 - $5,341,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$1,593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 4th St Unit 15, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $3,924,134, approximately $1,593 per square foot. 111 4th St Unit 15 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Hills Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
17702 Mitchell North Llc
Bought by
Jim & Rochelle Putnam Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim & Rochelle Putnam Family Llc | $4,975,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,013 | $6,321,943 | $4,840,590 | $1,481,353 |
| 2024 | $66,013 | $6,197,984 | $4,745,677 | $1,452,307 |
| 2023 | $64,562 | $6,076,456 | $4,652,625 | $1,423,831 |
| 2022 | $63,531 | $5,957,311 | $4,561,398 | $1,395,913 |
| 2021 | $61,181 | $5,840,502 | $4,471,959 | $1,368,543 |
| 2020 | $61,728 | $5,780,616 | $4,426,105 | $1,354,511 |
| 2019 | $60,512 | $5,667,271 | $4,339,319 | $1,327,952 |
| 2018 | $57,826 | $5,556,149 | $4,254,235 | $1,301,914 |
| 2017 | $56,735 | $5,447,206 | $4,170,819 | $1,276,387 |
| 2016 | $54,876 | $5,340,399 | $4,089,039 | $1,251,360 |
| 2015 | $54,051 | $5,260,182 | $4,027,618 | $1,232,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,157,143 | $3,948,723 | $1,208,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map