Estimated Value: $490,000 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $571,737, approximately $374 per square foot. 276 Valley Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Hess Rose Marie and Hess Ruth
Bought by
Zhen Lin Jian and Lin Jian Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhen Lin Jian | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhen Lin Jian | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,910 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $11,453 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $11,325 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $11,313 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $11,263 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $11,045 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $10,946 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $10,846 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $10,694 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $10,566 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $10,267 | $200,300 | $89,700 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map