276 Whitney Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Whitney Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $279,341, approximately $182 per square foot. 276 Whitney Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Minerva Deland School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Falcon George
Bought by
Jorge Falcon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Rusnak Dana
Bought by
Falcon George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Daney William G
Bought by
Rusnak Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Falcon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Falcon George | $124,750 | None Available | |
| Rusnak Donna | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusnak Donna | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $144,000 | $33,500 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $33,500 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $33,500 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map