2760 Goshen Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $577,844 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $613,211, approximately $297 per square foot. 2760 Goshen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Jarrett Troy A
Bought by
Jarrett Miriam B and Jarrett Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Jarrett Troy A
Bought by
Jarrett Troy A and Jarrett Miriam Bejar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,627
Outstanding Balance
$204,617
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$408,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Sherwood Ericson William
Bought by
Jarrett Troy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Sherwood Ericson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Miriam B | -- | None Available | |
| Jarrett Troy A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jarrett Troy A | $307,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sherwood Ericson William | $310,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Troy A | $226,627 | |
| Closed | Jarrett Troy A | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Ericson William | $247,850 | |
| Closed | Sherwood Ericson William | $61,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $393,307 | $98,643 | $294,664 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $378,036 | $94,813 | $283,223 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $370,624 | $92,954 | $277,670 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $363,358 | $91,132 | $272,226 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $359,633 | $90,198 | $269,435 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $352,582 | $88,430 | $264,152 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $345,670 | $86,697 | $258,973 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $338,894 | $84,998 | $253,896 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $332,250 | $83,332 | $248,918 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $327,261 | $82,081 | $245,180 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $320,852 | $80,474 | $240,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map