2760 Jackson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Jackson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $315,558, approximately $502 per square foot. 2760 Jackson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Willis Susanne E
Bought by
Wells Jason Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,895
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$308,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jason Alan | $62,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jason Alan | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |