2762 E Dublin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,993 - $610,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $535,748, approximately $261 per square foot. 2762 E Dublin St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2023
Sold by
Pham James A and Pham Chau
Bought by
Pham James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$181,883
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Pham James A
Bought by
Pham James A and Pham Chau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Pham James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham James A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pham James A | -- | None Available | |
| Pham James A | $339,859 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham James A | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham James A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $26,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $25,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $41,130 | $8,220 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $30,480 | $6,090 | $24,390 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map