2763 Rainview Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Rainview Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,160,756, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 2763 Rainview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $245,961 | $93,691 | $152,270 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $241,139 | $91,854 | $149,285 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $236,411 | $90,053 | $146,358 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $231,777 | $88,288 | $143,489 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $227,233 | $86,557 | $140,676 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $224,904 | $85,670 | $139,234 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $220,495 | $83,991 | $136,504 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $216,173 | $82,345 | $133,828 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $211,935 | $80,731 | $131,204 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $207,781 | $79,149 | $128,632 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $204,661 | $77,961 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $200,653 | $76,434 | $124,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map