S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sara Levy
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,378,000
Exclusively Ours! Introducing a great opportunity to own a highly coveted Royal Manor, sitting on a detached 40 X 100 in Prime Mill Basin, just off National Drive. Featuring four oversized bedroom, three full baths, large eat-in kitchen, formal living and dining room, and a huge family room with sliders to your private yard. Including new windows, garage with a private driveway for 2 cars. Perfect distance to schools, houses of worship, and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorodetsky Gregory | $1,149,000 | -- | |
| Gorodetsky Gregory | $1,149,000 | -- | |
| Gorodetsky Gregory | $1,149,000 | -- | |
| Kaweblum Morris | -- | -- | |
| Kaweblum Morris | -- | -- | |
| Kaweblum Morris | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kaweblum Morris | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorodetsky Gregory | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Gorodetsky Gregory | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | $1,149,000 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,781 | $88,920 | $20,160 | $68,760 |
| 2025 | $13,001 | $72,240 | $20,160 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $13,001 | $75,180 | $20,160 | $55,020 |
| 2023 | $13,146 | $75,840 | $20,160 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $12,201 | $68,640 | $20,160 | $48,480 |
| 2021 | $12,026 | $71,460 | $20,160 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $10,625 | $53,940 | $20,160 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $11,448 | $59,392 | $20,016 | $39,376 |
| 2017 | $10,776 | $56,031 | $17,304 | $38,727 |
| 2016 | $9,946 | $52,860 | $20,160 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $51,180 | $22,380 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $51,180 | $22,380 | $28,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sara Levy
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
14 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 459533
APN: 08598-0064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.