NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $335,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $274,200 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,055 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Woodwork
  • Clearwater Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2021

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This stunning mid-century masterpiece has tons of character. Tastefully renovated with durable flooring. Huge great room with wood burning fireplace. Enjoy floor to ceiling windows with a ton of natural light. Large eat-in kitchen with NEW stainless appliances, tile back splash, Stone counters and large breakfast bar. Formal dinning room, open living room/entry area, 2 bedrooms plus 3 bedroom/den off the attached 2 car garage. Tasteful Master and Guest bath with custom tile work. Large yard with fully fenced side yard off the Great room patio. NEW furnace & A/C unit. NEW exterior paint & FRESH landscaping! Quick bike ride to Broad Ripple park, shopping, restaurants, & MORE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chastity Nolan

Dropped Members License #RB17000412 Listed on: 04/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Luci Chalian

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,420

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 15,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Arts and Crafts Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490231103013000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,420

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Arts&Crafts/Craftsman, Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3455
  • Subdivision Name: MAPLEWOOD
  • Inspection Warranties: General,LeadBasePaint
  • Property Description: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This stunning mid-century masterpiece has tons of character. Tastefully renovated with durable flooring. Huge great room with wood burning fireplace. Enjoy floor to ceiling windows with a ton of natural light. Large eat-in kitchen with NEW stainless appliances, tile back splash, Stone counters and large breakfast bar. Formal dinning room, open living room/entry area, 2 bedrooms plus 3 bedroom/den off the attached 2 car garage. Tasteful Master and Guest bath with custom tile work. Large yard with fully fenced side yard off the Great room patio. NEW furnace & A/C unit. NEW exterior paint & FRESH landscaping! Quick bike ride to Broad Ripple park, shopping, restaurants, & MORE!
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, MicroHood
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1544
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Programmable Thermostat
  • Room Count: 7
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Large,Living Room Formal,Laundry Closet,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room,Dining Combo/Great Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1544
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1544
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1544
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Asphalt, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Rear Load Garage,Service Door

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490231103013000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Trees Small
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Lot Size: 15,050

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1420
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 710
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Luci Chalian
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$274,200
Premium/Discount to List
$19,200
7.53%
Current Estimated Value
$327,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$260,490
Outstanding Balance
$233,035
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,118

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2019
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.89%
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Zachary $274,200 Landquest Title
Moore Drew A $209,000 Stewart Title
-- $84,000 --
Buffalo Holdings Indiana Llc $84,000 Security Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Zachary $260,490
Previous Owner Moore Drew A $205,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $274,200 +7.5% $178 / Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $255,000 +22.0% $165 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold $209,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Price Changed $209,000 -5.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Sale $220,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,723 $301,600 $50,200 $251,400
2024 $3,741 $286,100 $50,200 $235,900
2023 $3,741 $287,100 $50,200 $236,900
2022 $3,321 $287,100 $50,200 $236,900
2021 $2,958 $213,900 $22,400 $191,500
2020 $2,483 $190,800 $22,400 $168,400
2019 $1,779 $155,200 $22,400 $132,800
2018 $1,717 $153,700 $22,400 $131,300
2017 $1,557 $144,700 $22,400 $122,300
2016 $1,353 $136,000 $22,400 $113,600
2014 $1,059 $131,800 $22,400 $109,400
2013 $1,302 $144,700 $22,400 $122,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21776879

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-103-013.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.