27675 Bruno St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27675 Bruno St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $674,047, approximately $727 per square foot. 27675 Bruno St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Madeiros Kathleen Shannon
Bought by
Madeiros Kathleen S and Kathleen S Madeiros Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Madeiros Kathleen A and Madeiros Family Trust
Bought by
Madeiros Kathleen Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Madeiros Kathleen A
Bought by
Madeiros Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madeiros Kathleen S | -- | None Available | |
| Madeiros Kathleen Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Madeiros Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $50,861 | $26,969 | $30,892 |
| 2024 | $967 | $49,726 | $26,440 | $30,286 |
| 2023 | $954 | $55,615 | $25,922 | $29,693 |
| 2022 | $938 | $47,524 | $25,414 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $929 | $46,455 | $24,915 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $921 | $52,907 | $24,660 | $28,247 |
| 2019 | $924 | $51,870 | $24,177 | $27,693 |
| 2018 | $885 | $50,853 | $23,703 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $870 | $49,856 | $23,238 | $26,618 |
| 2016 | $799 | $48,878 | $22,782 | $26,096 |
| 2015 | $788 | $48,144 | $22,440 | $25,704 |
| 2014 | $761 | $47,201 | $22,000 | $25,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map