277 E 3rd Ave Unit A Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,228,261
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E 3rd Ave Unit A, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,113,815, approximately $490 per square foot. 277 E 3rd Ave Unit A is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $74,860 | $17,110 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,750 | $13,720 | $40,030 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $56,970 | $14,540 | $42,430 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $59,570 | $15,200 | $44,370 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $49,680 | $12,510 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $49,420 | $12,070 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $51,260 | $12,070 | $39,190 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $49,030 | $11,610 | $37,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map