277 Puddin Ridge Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $398,063
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Puddin Ridge Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $397,532, approximately $237 per square foot. 277 Puddin Ridge Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Gioia Virginia M
Bought by
Woody Trevor S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$195,745
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Gioia Thomas and Gioia Virginia M
Bought by
Gioia Virginia M and Trader Free
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Bought by
Gioia Thomas and Gioia Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Trevor S | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Gioia Virginia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gioia Thomas | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woody Trevor S | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gioia Virginia M | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $266,600 | $75,100 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $266,600 | $75,100 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $266,600 | $75,100 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $266,600 | $75,100 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $222,600 | $70,500 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map