277 Roberts Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Roberts Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $686,667, approximately $603 per square foot. 277 Roberts Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Villa Olivia B
Bought by
Villa Jesus Rivera and Villa Olivia Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Villa Jesus
Bought by
Villa Olivia Beltran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Jesus Rivera | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villa Olivia Beltran | $32,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villa Olivia Beltran | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $56,263 | $18,329 | $37,934 |
| 2024 | $656 | $55,160 | $17,969 | $37,191 |
| 2023 | $641 | $54,079 | $17,617 | $36,462 |
| 2022 | $625 | $53,019 | $17,271 | $35,748 |
| 2021 | $620 | $51,980 | $16,932 | $35,048 |
| 2020 | $614 | $51,449 | $16,759 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $599 | $50,441 | $16,431 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $591 | $49,453 | $16,109 | $33,344 |
| 2017 | $578 | $48,485 | $15,794 | $32,691 |
| 2016 | $567 | $47,535 | $15,485 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $559 | $46,822 | $15,253 | $31,569 |
| 2014 | $545 | $45,906 | $14,955 | $30,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map