277 Smith Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Smith Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $404,576, approximately $159 per square foot. 277 Smith Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $7,702 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $15,500 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map