277 Sycamore Glen Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,993,839
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Sycamore Glen, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,686,710, approximately $812 per square foot. 277 Sycamore Glen is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Elkins Steve and Elkins Janet
Bought by
Elkins Steve and Elkins Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2012
Sold by
Elkins Steve and Elkins Janet
Bought by
Elkins Steve and Elkins Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Gurevitch Michael J and Wynstock Lori J
Bought by
Elkins Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Steve | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Elkins Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Steve | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkins Steve | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $798,088 | $668,011 | $130,077 |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $782,440 | $654,913 | $127,527 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $767,099 | $642,072 | $125,027 |
| 2022 | $8,688 | $752,059 | $629,483 | $122,576 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $737,314 | $617,141 | $120,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map