2772 Cottage St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,785 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Cottage St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $514,946, approximately $598 per square foot. 2772 Cottage St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Socorro M
Bought by
Rivera Nataneal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Nataneal and Ortega Alfonsa
Bought by
Rivera Nataneal and Socorro Ortega M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Macias Morris and Macias Dolores G
Bought by
Rivera Natanael and Ortega Alfonsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Nataneal | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Nataneal | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Natanael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $298,891 | $94,752 | $204,139 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $287,287 | $91,074 | $196,213 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $281,655 | $89,289 | $192,366 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $276,134 | $87,539 | $188,595 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $273,304 | $86,642 | $186,662 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $267,946 | $84,944 | $183,002 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $262,693 | $83,279 | $179,414 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $227,000 | $72,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $213,000 | $68,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $200,000 | $63,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $165,000 | $52,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map