2772 Electric Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,203
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Electric Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018. 2772 Electric Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Stuart Carol J and Carol J Stuart Living Trust
Bought by
Joyce Constance S and Smith Kathie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,376
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Constance S | $260,000 | Performance Title & Setmnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Constance S | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,088 | $1,756,100 | $392,000 | $1,364,100 |
| 2024 | $17,972 | $1,728,100 | $392,000 | $1,336,100 |
| 2023 | $17,730 | $1,672,600 | $392,000 | $1,280,600 |
| 2022 | $18,227 | $1,672,200 | $392,000 | $1,280,200 |
| 2021 | $17,888 | $1,641,100 | $392,000 | $1,249,100 |
| 2020 | $17,777 | $1,630,900 | $392,000 | $1,238,900 |
| 2019 | $17,622 | $1,616,700 | $375,700 | $1,241,000 |
| 2018 | $17,327 | $1,601,000 | $359,400 | $1,241,600 |
| 2017 | $17,327 | $1,589,600 | $351,200 | $1,238,400 |
| 2016 | $17,230 | $1,580,700 | $343,000 | $1,237,700 |
| 2015 | $17,113 | $1,570,000 | $334,500 | $1,235,500 |
| 2014 | $16,980 | $1,557,800 | $325,900 | $1,231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map