2772 Moorgate Place Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Moorgate Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $659,884, approximately $416 per square foot. 2772 Moorgate Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Goldstein Jeffrey Dennis and Goldstein Patricia Eileen
Bought by
Family Trust Of Jeffrey D Goldstein & Pa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Goldstein Jeffrey D
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey Dennis and Goldstein Patricia Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Jeffrey D Goldstein & Pa | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Jeffrey Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $148,865 | $18,756 | $130,109 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $143,086 | $18,029 | $125,057 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $140,281 | $17,676 | $122,605 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $137,531 | $17,330 | $120,201 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $136,122 | $17,153 | $118,969 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $133,454 | $16,817 | $116,637 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $130,838 | $16,488 | $114,350 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $128,273 | $16,165 | $112,108 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $125,759 | $15,849 | $109,910 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $123,872 | $15,612 | $108,260 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $121,448 | $15,307 | $106,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map