2774 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,323
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $889,323, approximately $397 per square foot. 2774 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
K T Greenwich Corp and Ktgreenwich Inc
Bought by
Ktgreenwich Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Geevarghese Leelamma and Mathai Monachan
Bought by
K T Greenwich Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Costello Peter
Bought by
Geevarghese Leelamma and Mathai Monachan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ktgreenwich Inc | -- | -- | |
| K T Greenwich Corp | $550,000 | -- | |
| Geevarghese Leelamma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,838 | $20,064 | $3,704 | $16,360 |
| 2025 | $3,838 | $19,109 | $3,340 | $15,769 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $19,109 | $3,652 | $15,457 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $18,782 | $4,011 | $14,771 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $39,000 | $9,060 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $35,100 | $9,060 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $26,160 | $9,060 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $22,740 | $9,060 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $15,652 | $7,479 | $8,173 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $14,768 | $7,408 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $13,933 | $8,382 | $5,551 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $13,270 | $8,179 | $5,091 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $13,270 | $8,712 | $4,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map