2785 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,313
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,219,313, approximately $399 per square foot. 2785 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Courtlandt Plaza Associates Llc
Bought by
T J Alan Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T J Alan Llc | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,318 | $127,800 | $27,450 | $100,350 |
| 2025 | $12,440 | $123,750 | $27,450 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $12,440 | $145,530 | $27,450 | $118,080 |
| 2023 | $13,031 | $122,400 | $27,450 | $94,950 |
| 2022 | $16,165 | $150,300 | $27,450 | $122,850 |
| 2021 | $15,640 | $146,250 | $27,450 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $18,379 | $191,250 | $27,450 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $17,165 | $189,000 | $27,450 | $161,550 |
| 2018 | $15,973 | $186,300 | $27,450 | $158,850 |
| 2017 | $14,733 | $156,150 | $27,450 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $13,514 | $149,400 | $22,500 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $135,450 | $22,500 | $112,950 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map