2775 S Roanoke St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,826 - $916,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 S Roanoke St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $861,707, approximately $226 per square foot. 2775 S Roanoke St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Gomez and Gomez Denise
Bought by
Gomez Jose and Gomez Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Gomez Jose and Gomez Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose | -- | 2020 Title Llc | |
| Gomez Jose | $587,413 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose | $558,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $44,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $42,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $60,620 | $12,120 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $46,500 | $9,300 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $43,300 | $8,660 | $34,640 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $41,200 | $8,240 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map