27756 Soller Mission Viejo, CA 92692
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27756 Soller, Mission Viejo, CA 92692 and is currently estimated at $1,179,729, approximately $675 per square foot. 27756 Soller is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Castille Elementary School, Newhart Middle School, and Capistrano Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Tayanipour Revocable Family Trust
Bought by
Becwar Trust and Becwar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,422
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$984,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2009
Sold by
Tayanipour Steven S and Tayanipour Badri
Bought by
Tayanipour Steven S and Tayanipour Badri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becwar Trust | $1,125,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tayanipour Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Tayanipour Steven S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becwar Trust | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,055 | $716,968 | $552,066 | $164,902 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $702,910 | $541,241 | $161,669 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $401,060 | $185,749 | $215,311 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $393,197 | $182,107 | $211,090 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $385,488 | $178,537 | $206,951 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $381,536 | $176,707 | $204,829 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $374,055 | $173,242 | $200,813 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $366,721 | $169,845 | $196,876 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $359,531 | $166,515 | $193,016 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $352,482 | $163,250 | $189,232 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $347,188 | $160,798 | $186,390 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $340,388 | $157,649 | $182,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map