2776 Iris St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2776 Iris St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $500,131, approximately $503 per square foot. 2776 Iris St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Dawn E
Bought by
Martinez Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,156
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
James Ward and Mae Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Martinez Antonio L and Martinez Dawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ruth | $150,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Martinez Antonio L | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ruth | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Antonio L | $74,949 | |
| Closed | Martinez Ruth | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $213,238 | $56,857 | $156,381 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $204,959 | $54,650 | $150,309 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $200,941 | $53,579 | $147,362 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $197,002 | $52,529 | $144,473 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $194,983 | $51,991 | $142,992 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $191,161 | $50,972 | $140,189 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $187,414 | $49,973 | $137,441 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $183,741 | $48,994 | $134,747 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $180,139 | $48,034 | $132,105 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $177,435 | $47,313 | $130,122 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $173,961 | $46,387 | $127,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map