2781 Riverbend Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2781 Riverbend Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $453,703, approximately $296 per square foot. 2781 Riverbend Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Robert
Bought by
Borchardt Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$220,375
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Acosta Darlene R and Acosta Nicole
Bought by
Sharp Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Margarito
Bought by
Chavez Margarito and Chavez Primitivo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Trini
Bought by
Chavez Margarito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Darlene R
Bought by
Acosta Darlene R and Acosta Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Bryan M and Wagner Ruth A
Bought by
Acosta Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,354
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Travis | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sharp Robert | $265,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chavez Margarito | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Margarito | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Acosta Darlene R | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Darlene R | $94,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borchardt Travis | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Robert | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Darlene R | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Darlene R | $93,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $301,519 | $125,158 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $295,607 | $122,704 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $289,812 | $120,299 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $284,131 | $117,941 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $278,561 | $115,629 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $275,706 | $114,444 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $270,300 | $112,200 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $249,000 | $110,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $246,500 | $95,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $152,500 | $40,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map