2782 College Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2782 College Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $691,611, approximately $549 per square foot. 2782 College Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Angeles Seferino Bernabe
Bought by
Zamora Garcia Anatolio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2004
Sold by
Dover Rumi
Bought by
Zamora Garcia Anatolio and Angeles Seferino Bernabe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Rumi Dover
Bought by
Dover Rumi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Garcia Anatolio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zamora Garcia Anatolio | $350,000 | Equity Title Company San Die | |
| Dover Rumi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zamora Garcia Anatolio | $40,000 | |
| Open | Zamora Garcia Anatolio | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Garcia Anatolio | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $503,569 | $358,718 | $144,851 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $493,696 | $351,685 | $142,011 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $484,017 | $344,790 | $139,227 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $474,528 | $338,030 | $136,498 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $430,000 | $274,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $410,000 | $262,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $400,000 | $256,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $370,000 | $237,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $70 | $330,000 | $212,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $300,000 | $193,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $300,000 | $194,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $275,000 | $178,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map