2784 S Main St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $796,810 - $1,096,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 S Main St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $924,703, approximately $825 per square foot. 2784 S Main St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Daniel J and Anderson Hana
Bought by
Wodtke Dirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,182
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$798,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Wodtke Dirk
Bought by
Wodtke Dirk and Wodtke Beatrix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,182
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$798,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Forcier Durand A and Purvis Lori
Bought by
Anderson Daniel J and Anderson Hana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wodtke Dirk | $622,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wodtke Dirk | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wodtke Dirk | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Daniel J | $380,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wodtke Dirk | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Daniel J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,429 | $850,020 | $620,514 | $229,506 |
| 2023 | $10,195 | $817,013 | $596,419 | $220,594 |
| 2022 | $10,067 | $800,992 | $584,724 | $216,268 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $785,287 | $573,259 | $212,028 |
| 2020 | $8,483 | $673,846 | $433,825 | $240,021 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $658,000 | $423,623 | $234,377 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $630,000 | $405,596 | $224,404 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $584,602 | $376,368 | $208,234 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $531,457 | $342,153 | $189,304 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $483,142 | $311,047 | $172,095 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $435,263 | $280,222 | $155,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map