2787 Mcmillan St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2787 Mcmillan St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $587,827, approximately $379 per square foot. 2787 Mcmillan St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Jones Kenneth R and Jones Cleopatra F
Bought by
Jones Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Jones Kenneth R
Bought by
Jones Kenneth R and Jones Cleopatra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $355,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $345,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $335,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $325,502 | $0 | $0 |