2795 Mcmillan St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $880,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2795 Mcmillan St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $775,260, approximately $683 per square foot. 2795 Mcmillan St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Douglas Cynthia Kay
Bought by
Hoover Cory D and Noyce Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,300
Outstanding Balance
$105,146
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Yost Constance B
Bought by
Douglas Cynthia Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Jeanne Cummings
Bought by
Yost Constance B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Cory D | $235,300 | First American Title | |