27914 Ambassador Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $679,599
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27914 Ambassador Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $603,866, approximately $458 per square foot. 27914 Ambassador Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $604,800 | $284,200 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $640,400 | $284,200 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $606,900 | $284,200 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $303,700 | $246,600 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $188,300 | $150,000 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $182,400 | $147,000 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $171,300 | $138,300 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $168,600 | $138,300 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $165,800 | $138,300 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $162,100 | $138,300 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map