2793 Laramie Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $662,746
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 Laramie Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $642,437, approximately $328 per square foot. 2793 Laramie Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
An Mina
Bought by
Leivas Michael W and Schiller Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,990
Outstanding Balance
$160,092
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Jeong Chun Won
Bought by
Jeong Wan Kyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
An Daniel Kwang
Bought by
An Mina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leivas Michael W | $410,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jeong Wan Kyu | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| An Mina | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| An Mina | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leivas Michael W | $299,990 | |
| Previous Owner | An Mina | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $560,274 | $122,978 | $437,296 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $538,519 | $118,203 | $420,316 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $527,961 | $115,886 | $412,075 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $517,610 | $113,614 | $403,996 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $468,114 | $102,835 | $365,279 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $454,480 | $99,840 | $354,640 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $437,000 | $96,000 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $395,000 | $87,000 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $360,000 | $79,000 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $350,000 | $77,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $334,000 | $73,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map