2793 N Piedra Rd Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $299,342 - $506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 N Piedra Rd, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $413,586, approximately $403 per square foot. 2793 N Piedra Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Brifo Land Llc
Bought by
Declark Teresita Arguello
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declark Teresita Arguello | $50,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $393 | $31,723 | $9,549 | $22,174 |
| 2022 | $382 | $31,102 | $9,362 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $379 | $30,493 | $9,179 | $21,314 |
| 2020 | $368 | $30,181 | $9,085 | $21,096 |
| 2019 | $361 | $29,590 | $8,907 | $20,683 |
| 2018 | $346 | $29,011 | $8,733 | $20,278 |
| 2017 | $340 | $28,443 | $8,562 | $19,881 |
| 2016 | $319 | $27,887 | $8,395 | $19,492 |
| 2015 | $322 | $27,469 | $8,269 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $317 | $26,932 | $8,108 | $18,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map