2797 Cascade Falls Cir Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Cascade Falls Cir, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $431,750, approximately $223 per square foot. 2797 Cascade Falls Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Heine Eugene F
Bought by
Eugene F Heine 2025 Trust and Heine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Heine Eugene F and Heine Lois R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene F Heine 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heine Eugene F | $327,500 | Pmt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heine Eugene F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,671 | $124,348 | $33,684 | $90,664 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $112,339 | $30,431 | $81,908 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $102,434 | $27,748 | $74,686 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $95,768 | $25,942 | $69,826 |
| 2020 | $7,335 | $91,426 | $24,766 | $66,660 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $87,089 | $23,591 | $63,498 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $92,508 | $22,224 | $70,284 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $87,454 | $21,010 | $66,444 |
| 2016 | $7,480 | $81,134 | $19,492 | $61,642 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,366 | $17,866 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,447 | $17,645 | $55,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,779 | $18,110 | $44,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map