28 E Cavour St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,073,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Cavour St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $927,749, approximately $851 per square foot. 28 E Cavour St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Aceituno Herbert and Brice Maurene E
Bought by
Aceituno Herbert and Brice Maurene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Aceituno Herbert
Bought by
Aceituno Herbert and Brice Maurene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,222
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Aceituno Josefina
Bought by
Aceituno Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Aceituno Armando and Aceituno Josefina
Bought by
Aceituno Armando and Aceituno Josefina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceituno Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Aceituno Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Aceituno Herbert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aceituno Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Aceituno Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceituno Herbert | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $74,240 | $18,361 | $55,879 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $71,359 | $17,649 | $53,710 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $69,960 | $17,303 | $52,657 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $68,589 | $16,964 | $51,625 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $67,887 | $16,791 | $51,096 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $66,557 | $16,462 | $50,095 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $65,253 | $16,140 | $49,113 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $63,974 | $15,824 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $62,720 | $15,514 | $47,206 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $61,778 | $15,281 | $46,497 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $60,569 | $14,982 | $45,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map