28 E Summit St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $151,152 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $165,288, approximately $134 per square foot. 28 E Summit St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Walles Gary Lynn
Bought by
Walles Gary Lynn and Walles Kevin Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walles Gary Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $13,470 | $1,100 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $618 | $12,250 | $1,100 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $615 | $12,250 | $1,100 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $574 | $11,440 | $1,100 | $10,340 |
| 2021 | $574 | $11,440 | $1,100 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $558 | $11,020 | $680 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $549 | $11,020 | $680 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $548 | $11,020 | $680 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $545 | $11,020 | $680 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,010 | $680 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,010 | $680 | $9,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,010 | $680 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map